Boy Scout Troop 202
Carmel, IN

 

Choose a position to access the job description for an adult leader.

Adult Position Incumbent
Activities Coordinator Mr. Considine, Mrs. Gormley
Advancements Chairperson Mr. Considine
Assistant Scoutmaster (multiple; see details)
'Big Trip' Advisor Mr. Dziwlik
Board of Review Coordinator Mrs. Moore
Committee Chair Mrs. Gormley
Committee Member (multiple; see details)
Connor Prairie Wagon Advisor Mrs. Saam
Conservation Project Mentor Mr. Moehl
Fish Fry Advisor Mrs. Sproull
Friends of Scouting Campaign Mr. and Mrs. Throckmorton
Gear Mart Coordinator Open
Greeting Card Sale Advisor Mr. Considine
High Adventure Advisor Mr. Sproull
Life-to-Eagle Mentor Mr. Ziegele
Medical Records Coordinator Dr. Haas
Mentor to Bugler Mr. Pison
Mentor to Chaplain Aide Dr. Haas
Mentor to Color Guard Commander Mr. Baldwin
Mentor to Den Chiefs Mr. Van Horn
Mentor to Firecrafter Rep ('Spark') Mr. Sproull
Mentor to Grubmasters (same as Patrol Advisors)
Mentor to Historian Mrs. Gormley
Mentor to Guide-Advancement Mr. Considine
Mentor to Instructor-Camp Cooking Mr. Sims
Mentor to Instructor-First Aid Dr. Haas
Mentor to Instructor-Fitness Mr. Sproull
Mentor to Instructor-Knot/Lashing Mr. Cleland
Mentor to Instructor-Map/Compass Mr. Phillips
Mentor to Librarian Mr. Considine
Mentor to Instructor-STEM Mr. Considine
Mentor to Order of the Arrow Rep Mr. Weber
Mentor to Outdoor Ethics Guide Mr. Moehl
Mentor to Quartermaster Mr. Taylor
Mentor to Quartermaster Asst Mr. Gilhooly
Mentor to Scribe Mrs. Throckmorton
Mentor to Service Coordinator Mrs. Wolf
Mentor to Troop Guides Mr. Dziwlik
STEM Council Advisor Mr. Considine
Merit Badge Counselor (multiple; see details)
Merit Badge Counselor Coordinator Mr. Baier
Outings Coordinator Mrs. Ascioti
Patrol Advisor (multiple; see details)
Popcorn Kernel Mr. Olekszyk, Mr. & Mrs. Sims
Religious Emblems Counselor (multiple; see details)
Scouting for Food Advisor Mrs. Moore
Scoutmaster Mr. Dziwlik
St. Elizabeth Seton Staff Liaison Mr. Fleckenstein
Summer Camp Coordinator (multiple; see details)
Training Coordinator Mr. Weber
Swim Classification Coordinator Mrs. Ascioti
Treasurer Mrs. Van Horn
Webelos-to-Scout Transition Open
Journey to Excellence Data Tracker Mr. Chandramouli